顧曉芸

GU Hsiao-Yun

Editor

Filmography:

Year Title
2019 The Paradise 
2016 Happy Dorm 
2016 Go ! Crazy Gangster 
2016 The Big Power 
2016 See You Again 
2015 Two Idiots 
2016 Taipei Film Festival-Best Narrative Feature
Nomination
2015 All You Need Is Love 
2015 RailWay 
2015 22nd Catch 
2015 The Map of Dna 
2015 First Of May 
2014 TIME IS MONEY 
2014 Baby Steps 
2014 Tribeca Film Institute All Access Grant
2014 Peace in Love 
2013 Get Together 
2012 Bang Bang Formosa 
2012 Din Tao:Leader of the Parade 
2012 The Soul of Bread 
2012 Silent Code 
2011 Four Hands 
2009 Recipient of Republic of China, Taiwan Executive Yuan Guidance Fund for Domestically Produced Films
2011 Road Less Traveled 
2011 Will You Still Love Me 
2011 Make Up 
2011 Golden Horse Fantastic Film Festival-open screening
2011 Puchon International Fantastic Film Festival-Vision Express
2011 TIFF TOKYO Film Panorama of Asia-Middle East Nominated for Best Asian-Middle Eastern Film Award
2012 Asian Film Festival Nominated for Best Asian Feature Film Award
2010 Juliets 
2010 Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival–Opening Film
2010 Pusan International Film Festival
2010 Tokyo International Film Festival
2010 Dubai International Film Festival
2010 Love You Ten Thousand Years  
2010 Gangster Rock 
2010 Comedy Makes You Cry 
2010 Close to You 
2010 ME,19 
2009 FURURI 
2009 Hear Me 
• Nominated for The Asia-Pacific Film Festival, Best Film
• Nominated for The Golden Horse Film Festival, Best New Comer
2009 Step by Step 
2008 Brotherhood of Legio 
2008 Miao Miao  
2008 Pusan International Film Festival,window of asia
2008 45th Golden Horse Award, Best Actress and Best Film
2009 Berlin International Film Festival, Generation 14plus – feature films
2009 33th Hong Kong International Film Festival, Best Newcomer
2008 My So-called Love 
2008 Button Man! 
2008 Pusan International Film Festival,Best Actress
2007 The Touch of the Fate 
2007 Shanghai International Film Festival, Asian New Director Award
2007 Singapore Best Asia Film Festival
2008 Asia Film Festival of Rome
2007 My DNA Says I Love You  
2007 Hawaii International Film Festival
2006 Down to Love 
2006 The Stranger 
2006 Eternal Summer 
2006 Pusan International Film Festival, New Trend
2006 Tokyo International Film Festival, Winds of Asia
2007 Los Angeles Visual Communication Film
2007 Asian American Film Festival
2008 Asia Film Festival of Rome
2005 Autumn of Blue 
2005 Wolf 
2004 20: 30: 40 
2004 The 54th Berlin International Film Festival, Competition Section
2004 The 9th Pusan International Film Festival, A Window on Asian Cinema Section

2004 KARATE GIRLS (a.k.a. KUNG FU GIRLS) 
2004 HOW YOUNG Ⅱ 
2004 WHO IS THE MURDER 
2003 KUNFU KID 
2003 HOW YOUNG 
2003 THE KIDS 
2003 THE ARMY 
2003 MY GRANDPA'S HOME 
2003 SHAOLIN - LET''S GO 
2002 PRINCESS IN WONDER 
2003 The 22nd Vancouver International Film Festival, Dragons and Tigers Section
2002 Blue Gate Crossing 
2001 THE RULE OF THE GAME 
2002 The 52nd Berlin International Film Festival, International Forum of Young Cinema Section, Don Quiote Award
2002 The 4th Deauville Asian Film Festival
2002 Seattle International Film Festival, Competition Section
2002 The 21st Vancouver International Film Festival, Dragons and Tigers Section
2002 The 47th Asia Pacific Film Festival, Best Editing Award, Best New Actress Award, Special Jury Award
2002 The 38th Chicago International Film Festival
2002 The 7th Pusan International Film Festival, A Window on Asian Cinema Section
2002 The 26th Hong Kong International Film Festival
Update:2018/10/31
TOP