穀得電影有限公司

Good Day Films Co., Ltd.

Companies

Category: Production , Distribution
Date of Founding: 2008
Website: Links

Films:

Films Year Director
Cloudy 2017 WANG Ming-Tai
Condemned Practice Mode 2017 CHI Yue-chun
2017 Golden Horse Awards Best Documentary Finalists 2017 Taipei Film Awards - Audience Choice Award
My Dear Father 2017 HUNG Po-Hao
What Makes Love Last 2015 TSENG Wen-Chen
Ways Into Love 2015 SHEN Ko-Shang
Singing Chen
Chia-Chun Huang
22nd Catch 2015 Liu Kuag-Hui
QIN, HAI-LU
Van Fan
Esther
A Real Meal 2015 Singing Chen
When Yesterday Comes 2014 CHIANG Hsiu-Chiung
SHEN Ko-Shang
Singing Chen
HO Wi-Ding
LEE Lieh
Huan-ru KE
Chih Chin MA
CHANG Chen
Ai Chen TAN
Pao-Ming Ku
Ding Qiang
Amber KUO
SUI Tang
2011 Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival
The Boar King 2014 KUO Chen-Ti
The Long Goodbye 2014 YANG Li-Chou
2010 Taipei Golden Film Festival
The Losers 2014 LOU Yi-an
Kaohsiung Film Festival
Forever Runner 2013 CHANG Da-Jung
Sock’n Roll 2013 Ho Chao-ti
Face to Face 2013 CHUNG Chuan
Mida 2013 Kent Chang
Battle Spirit 2013 TANG Chen-Yu
Together 2012 HSU Chao-Jen
2013 Berlin International Film Festival
2012 Busan International Film Festival
2012 Vancouver International Film Festival
2012 Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival
Honey Pupu 2011 CHEN Hung-yi
Days We Stared at the Sun 2011 CHENG Yu-Chieh
The Clock 2011 Singing Chen
2012 Taipei Film Award, in competition ("The Clock") 2012 Kaohsiang Film Festival, International Short Film Competition, Best selection Award ("The Clock") 2012 International Film Festival Mannheim-Heidelberg, in competition, Special Mention ("When yesterday comes") 2012 Hangzhou Asian Film Festival ("When yesterday comes") 2012 Hong Kong Asia Film Festival ("When yesterday comes") 2011 Golden Horse Film Festival, Gala Premiere ("When yesterday comes")
Pinoy Sunday 2010 HO Wi-Ding
2008 Pusan International Film Festival
2009 Cinéfondation project
One Day 2010 HOU Chi-jan
2010 Berlinale-Forum
2010 Taipei Golden Horse Fantasy Film Festival–Closing Film
2010 Vladivostok International Film Festival–Special Jury Prize
Dancing Without You 2010 LEE Yun-Chan
Just Call Me Nobody 2010 Kevin CHU Yen-Ping
A Place of One`s OWN 2009 LOU Yi-an
2009 33th Hong Kong International Film Festival, Taiwan New Generation
2009 11th The 2009 Taipei Film Festival,Audience’s Choice Award,Best Supporting Actress--LU Yi-chings,Best Art Direction--HUANG Mei-ching
Beyond the Arctic 2008 YANG Li-Chou
2008 Taipei International Golden Horse Film Festival,Closing Film
Beath Alive 2008 YANG Li-Chou
Updated:2018/12/28
TOP